GDPR Information for Candidates - JobScore

Informace o zpracování osobních údajů a žádost o souhlas se zpracováním

Information on Processing of Candidates' Personal Data and Request for Consent with Data Processing

Společnost Price f(x) s.r.o., sídlem Meteor Centre - C, Thámova 681/32, 186 00 Praha 8, IČO: 02685205 (dále jen "Zaměstnavatel")

Další registrované kanceláře Price f(x) se sídlem

  • Price f(x) AG, Läutenring 16, 85235 Pfaffenhofen, Germany,
  • Price f(x)SchweizAG, at Haltenweg 6, 8832 Wilen b. Wollerau, Switzerland,
  • Price f(x) APAC Pty Ltd.at 111 Eagle Street, Brisbane QLD 4000, Australia,and
  • Price f(x) Inc.at 150 N Riverside Plaza, Suite 4220, Chicago, IL 60606 (and at 2 N First Street San Jose, CA 95113) United States of America

Company Price f(x) s.r.o., registred office at Meteor Centre - C, Thámova 681/32, 186 00 Prague 8, ID No: 02685205 (the “Employer”)

Other company Price f(x) offices registered at

  • Price f(x) AG, Läutenring 16, 85235 Pfaffenhofen, Germany,
  • Price f(x)SchweizAG, at Haltenweg 6, 8832 Wilen b. Wollerau, Switzerland,
  • Price f(x) APAC Pty Ltd.at 111 Eagle Street, Brisbane QLD 4000, Australia,and
  • Price f(x) Inc.at 150 N Riverside Plaza, Suite 4220, Chicago, IL 60606 (and at 2 N First Street San Jose, CA 95113) United States of America


Účely a doba zpracování osobních údajů

Osobní údaje kandidátů specifikované níže budou Zaměstnavatelem zpracovávány k následujícím účelům:

  1. Výběr vhodného zaměstnance v rámci probíhajícího výběrového řízení (uzavření pracovněprávního vztahu)

    Pro výběr vhodného zaměstnance a následné uzavření pracovní smlouvy (případně DPP či DPČ) je nezbytné zpracovávat osobní údaje kandidátů zapojených do výběrového řízení. Tento účel je naplněn ukončením výběrového řízení s kandidátem.

  2. Možné opětovné oslovení s nabídkou práce v budoucnu (po skončení výběrového řízení)

    Osobní údaje kandidátů mohou být se souhlasem kandidáta zpracovávány i pro potenciální další oslovení s nabídkou práce v budoucnu (viz níže). Údaje budou uchovávány do konce 3. kalendářního roku po skončení původního výběrového řízení.

  3. Ochrana oprávněných zájmů Zaměstnavatele

    V důsledku výběrového řízení budou osobní údaje neúspěšných kandidátů uchovávány také po jeho skončení za účelem ochrany oprávněných zájmů Zaměstnavatele. Toto zpracování se tak týká zejména ochrany před možným sporem s kandidátem ohledně jeho nepřijetí či před kontrolou vedenou kontrolními orgány. Osobní údaje budou uchovávány po dobu 3 roků od skončení výběrového řízení (promlčecí doba).

Purposes and Period of Personal Data Processing

Candidates' personal data specified below will be processed by the Employer for the following purposes:

  1. Selection of Appropriate Employee within Ongoing Recruitment Process (Signing Employment-Law Contract)

    In order to select an appropriate employee and subsequently conclude an employment contract (or an agreement to perform a job or agreement on work activity), it is necessary to process data of candidates participating in the recruitment process. This purpose is completed when the recruitment process is closed with the candidate.

  2. Possibility of Another Job Offer in the Future (after the Recruitment Process Has Ended)

    With a candidate's consent data of candidates may also be processed for a possible other job offer in the future (see below). Data will be retained until the end of the third calendar year following the end of the original recruitment process.

  3. Protection of Employer’s Legitimate Interests

    As a result of a recruitment process, personal data of unsuccessful candidates will also be retained after its completion in order to protect legitimate interests of the Employer. This processing applies namely to protection against a possible dispute with a candidate about his/her non-acceptance or against inspections carried out by supervisory authorities. Personal data will be retained for a period of 3 years after the end of a recruitment process (the period of limitation).


Rozsah zpracování osobních údajů

Rozsah osobních údajů striktně odpovídá účelům jejich zpracování. Zaměstnavatel tak bude zpracovávat zejména osobní údaje uvedené v životopisu kandidáta, případně v dalších jím předaných dokumentech (dokladech o vzdělání, motivačních dopisech apod.), a dále i údaje předané osobně v průběhu pohovorů apod.


Scope of Personal Data Processing

The scope of personal data processing strictly corresponds to the purposes of their processing. In particular, the Employer will process personal data stated in a candidate’s CV or other documents (documents on education, motivation letters, etc.) as well as data provided personally during interviews, etc.

Způsob zpracovávání a ochrany údajů

Osobní údaje kandidátů jsou získávány zejména přímo od kandidáta (předáním životopisu). Osobní údaje jsou také shromažďovány v rámci činnosti Zaměstnavatele (např. hodnocení personalisty či manažera). Údaje mohou být získány i z jiných zdrojů, například v rámci profesních sociálních sítí (např. LinkedIn) či od personálních agentur (např. LMC/jobs.cz).  


Method of Processing and Protection of Data

Candidates’ personal data are namely obtained directly from a candidate (through submission of a CV). Personal data are also collected through the Employer’s activities (e.g. an evaluation by a HR representative or manager).  Personal data may also be obtained from other sources, for example within professional social networks (e.g. LinkedIn) or from personnel agencies (e.g. LMC/jobs.cz).


Předávání osobních údajů

Zaměstnavatel nepředpokládá předávání údajů kandidátů třetím stranám či mimo EU s výjimkou toho, že údaje budou zpracovávány v rámci systému JobScore spravovaném společností JobScore, Inc. na území USA, které obecně neposkytují dostatečnou ochranu osobních údajů. Z tohoto důvodu budou s touto společností uzavřeny příslušné standardní smluvní doložky, aby byla zajištěna potřebná ochrana osobních údajů; kandidáti mohou do smluvních doložek nahlédnout u Zaměstnavatele. Do systému budou mít omezený přístup i zástupci dalších společností skupiny Price f(x) zapojených do výběrových řízení. Dále nelze vyloučit ani předání údajů partnerům a poradcům Zaměstnavatele (např. právníkům, auditorům, bankám, IT firmám), pokud pro to bude existovat oprávněný zájem Zaměstnavatele. Současně může být povinné zpřístupnění zejména státním orgánům a dalším institucím.

Transfer of Personal Data

The Employer does not have an intention to transfer candidates’ data to third parties and/or outside the EU with the exception of the fact that candidate‘s data will be stored within JobScore system administered by the company JobScore, Inc. in the territory of the US which, generally speaking, do not provide adequate protection for personal data. For this reason, the appropriate standard contractual clauses will be concluded with this company to ensure the necessary protection of personal data; Candidates may check the contractual clauses at the Employer. Representatives of other Price f (x) companies involved in recruitment processes will also have limited access to the system. In addition, it cannot be excluded that data will be transferred to the Employer's partners and advisers (e.g. lawyers, auditors banks, IT firms) if there is a legitimate interest of the Employer to do so. Also data transfers to state authorities and other institutions may be obligatory.


Práva kandidátů

Kandidát má právo požadovat přístup ke svým údajům, jejich opravu nebo výmaz, popřípadě omezit jejich zpracování, jakož i právo dané GDPR na přenositelnost osobních údajů. Bližší podmínky vyplývají z příslušných právních předpisů (zejm. článků 15 až 21 GDPR).

Za splnění zákonných požadavků (článek 21 GDPR) má kandidát právo vznést námitku proti zpracování svých údajů.

Kandidát může za účelem uplatnění svých práv kontaktovat Zaměstnavatele emailem na hr@pricefx.eu. Kandidát má právo podat stížnost ohledně nakládání s jeho údaji Úřadu pro ochranu osobních údajů.

Candidates’ Rights

A candidate has the right  to access, correct or erase his/her personal data, the right to restrict data processing, as well as the right to data portability given by the GDPR. Details of these rights arise from applicable law (in particular Articles 15 to 21 of the GDPR).

In order to meet legal requirements (see Article 21 of the GDPR), a candidate has the right to object to the processing of his/her data.

For the exercise of their privacy rights, candidates may contact the Employer by email at hr@pricefx.eu. A candidate has the right to file a complaint about the handling of his/her data with the Data Protection Authority.


Poučení kandidáta o předání údajů

Poskytnutí údajů pro účely výběru vhodného zaměstnance podle bodu 1 výše není povinné, nicméně nezbytné pro řádné posouzení možnosti přijetí kandidáta.

Zpracování údajů pro účely oprávněných zájmů podle bodu 3 výše není rovněž založeno na souhlasu kandidáta.

Instruction about Provision of Data

Provision of data for selection of an appropriate employee under Point 1 above is not mandatory, but necessary for a proper evaluation of candidate’s acceptation.

The data processing for legitimate interests under Point 3 above is also not based on an candidate’s consent.


Souhlas se zpracováním pro specifický účel

Poskytnutí údajů pro účely možného opětovného oslovení s nabídkou práce v budoucnu podle bodu 2 výše je dobrovolné a je k němu nutný souhlas kandidáta.

Kandidát tímto uděluje svůj souhlas pro zpracování údajů pro takový účel - výběr vhodného zaměstnance v rámci probíhajícího výběrového řízení - uzavření pracovněprávního vztahu (případně DPP či DPČ) přihlášením se do výběrového řízení na jím zvolenou volnou pracovní pozici.

V případě, že má kandidát zájem dát i souhlas se zpracováním osobních údajů pro účely možného opětovného oslovení s nabídkou práce v budoucnu (viz bod 2 výše) může tento souhlas přiložit k dokumentům určených pro výběrové řízení:

„Souhlasím s možným opětovným oslovením společností Price f(x) s nabídkou práce i v budoucnu (po skončení výběrového řízení)”.

Kandidát má právo kdykoliv svůj souhlas odvolat. Odvoláním souhlasu není dotčena zákonnost zpracování vycházejícího ze souhlasu, který byl dán před jeho odvoláním.

Consent to Processing for Specific Purpose

Provision of data for the purpose of a possible another offer of a job in the future under Point 2 above is voluntary and subject to a candidate’s consent.

A candidate hereby grants his/her consent for such data processing - selection of Appropriate Employee within Ongoing Recruitment Process - Signing Employment-Law Contract (or an agreement to perform a job or agreement on work activity) by applying for the job vacancy .

If the candidate is interested in granting the consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes of a possibility of Another Job Offer in the Future (after the Recruitment Process Has Ended) (see point 2 above), such consent may be given by the text below enclosed in one of the documents for the recruitment process:

"I grant my consent for to the processing of personal data for the purposes of a possibility of Another Job Offer in the Future (after the Recruitment Process Has Ended)”.

A candidate has the right to withdraw his/her consent at any time. The withdrawal of consent does not affect the lawfulness of any processing based on consent before consent was withdrawn.


______________________________________

______________________________________

Kandidát bere na vědomí zpracování svých osobních údajů podle této informace, což stvrzuje příhlášením se do výběrového řízení na pracovní pozici.

A candidate is aware of and acknowledges the processing of his/her personal data based on this information, which is confirmed by applying to the selection procedure of job vacancy.

V případě rozporů mezi jazykovými verzemi této informace je rozhodující české znění. 

In case of discrepancies between the language versions of this information, the Czech version prevails.